Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / H••••••••• A••••••••• G••••

R•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•••: platform_acquisition of H••••••••• A••••••••• G••••

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Aug 31, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
unknown
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
Financing side
  • A••••• F•••••• G••••Lenderattribution unknown
Evidence
A••••• F•••••• G•••• provided senior debt financing to support R•••• Associates' leveraged buyout of H••••••••• A••••••••• G••••.
R•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•••: platform_acquisition of H••••••••• A••••••••• G•••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX