Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / S•••• E••

B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in S•••• E••, a Vision Care Platform

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced May 7, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
DE, US
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
2 named
Buy side
  • May 7, 2026 – B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• (“B•••••••••”), a middle-market private equity firm focused on partnering with entrepreneurs and management teams, today announced a strategic investment in S•••• E•• Holdings, LLC (“S•••• E••” or the “Company”), an integrated vision care platform providing
Side not stated
  • S•••• E••Targetconfirmed
    B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in S•••• E••, a Vision Care Platform
Evidence
B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in S•••• E••, a Vision Care Platform
B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in S•••• E••, a Vision Care Platform | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX