The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•• C•••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Dallas, Texas

Real estate manager, based in Dallas, Texas.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 327959 · SEC 802-130513Show
CRD 327959SEC 802-130513under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
May 20, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
R•• I••••••••• F••• 2•••
805-8392830379
fund of funds$0 GAV 202432024* to 20242023Unknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••••• G• W•••••• Ceo since 2023-09
  • C•••••• W•••••• Coo since 2023-09
  • G••• Y•••••••• Cio since 2023-09
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported May 20, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape May 20, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: real estate GAV, properties held, institutional LPs.