The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••• W••••• A•••••••• L••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Chattanooga, Tennessee

Real estate manager, based in Chattanooga, Tennessee, reporting $9.4M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$9.4M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 282565 · SEC 801-107192Show
CRD 282565SEC 801-107192under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$9M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Aug 8, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$427Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
C••••••••• L••••• F••• I• L••
805-1349208001
fund$9M GAV 2024192022 to 20242022Raising
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• S•••••• V•••••••• Managing Member since 2012-01
  • A•• R•••• S•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2016-01
  • T••••• R•••••• B•••••• Minority Partner since 2018-01
  • R••••••• V•••••••• Minority Partner since 2018-01
  • G•••• M••••• A•••• Sr Investment Strategist, Partner since 2023-01
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 18, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jan 15, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.