DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Multi-strategy real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Traverse City, Michigan
Multi-strategy real estate manager, based in Traverse City, Michigan, reporting $9.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $9.3M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 144719 · SEC 801-68219ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $9M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 13, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $117Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 6
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Multi-strategy
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
In the manager's own words2 quotesShowHide
- Distressed: “Distressed debt & real estate development”
- Development: “Distressed debt & real estate development”
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• M••• F••• I•• L•• 805-4217142221 | fund | $9M GAV 2024 | 26 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J••••• P•••••• B••••• I•• Principal/ Chief Compliance Officer since 2006-04 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 2, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.