The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••• M••••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B

Real estate manager, reporting $980,000 of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$980,000
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 309830 · SEC 802-119218Show
CRD 309830SEC 802-119218under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$980,000 GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2020the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jan 30, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S••• N• R••• E•••••• L••
805-5311137631
fund$980,000 GAV 202442020* to 2024unknownInvesting
S••• W•••• F•••• L•
805-3686762812
fund$0 GAV 202412020* to 2024unknownUnknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • P••• J••••• N••• M•••••• since 2019-08
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jul 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.