The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••• C•••••• A••••••• L••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Northbrook, Illinois

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Northbrook, Illinois, reporting $847,750 of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$847,750
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 174016 · SEC 801-130257Show
CRD 174016SEC 801-130257under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$847,750 GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 10, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$147Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 1
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
B••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•
805-4384810398
fund$522,750 GAV 202492024* to 2024unknownUnknown
B••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•
805-3481307918
fund$325,000 GAV 202462024* to 2024unknownUnknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • D••••• B••••••• B••••••• Member, Cco since 2013-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 11, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 11, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 11, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.