The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L•••••• S••••• A•••••••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Ambler, Pennsylvania

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Ambler, Pennsylvania, reporting $47.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$47.5M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 306882 · SEC 801-126210Show
CRD 306882SEC 801-126210under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$48M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2022the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$379Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
AUM in its own words
$500 million AUMthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
L•••••• S••••• R••• E••••• F••• L••
805-5625699715
fund$48M GAV 202412022* to 2024unknownInvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• T••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2020-01
  • M•••••• C•••••• T••••• Chief Operating Officer / Chief Compliance Officer since 2020-06
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Jun 28, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jun 28, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.