The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

R•• F••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

CRD 163485SEC 802-76438Ebeneunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$77M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jun 20, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Other Private Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
R•• F••• I•••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••
805-9183057821
master$76M GAV 2024172012* to 2024unknownWinding down1
R•• F••• I•••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L•
805-7339779059
fund$1M GAV 2024102012* to 2024unknownWinding down
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
R•••• I• S•• P••• I• L••
805-3793419694, re-typed Venture Capital Fund
fund$8M GAV 202412012* to 2024unknownHarvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
  • J••• D• • C•••••••• T• M•••••••• F••••••••• in R•• F••• I•••• R••• E••••• I•• L•• stem_sequence$121,328 fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • S•••••• B••• Direct Owner since 2015-07 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 3, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 3, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 3, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 3, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.