The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•••• C•••••• M••••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviser$1B to $5B· London

Real estate manager, based in London, reporting $2.7B of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$2.7B
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
4
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
Not established
Institutional LPs
2
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 162074 · SEC 802-75110Show
CRD 162074SEC 802-75110$1B to $5BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$2.7B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
4 current, 5 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Feb 8, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 4
Latest vintage
2017from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• C•
805-1944501418
master$2.0B GAV 20241062013 to 20242013Harvesting
O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• C•••
805-5099851096
master$522M GAV 2024722012* to 2024unknownHarvesting
O•••• I••••• R••••• P••••••• C•••
805-4135462398
fund$117M GAV 202432012* to 2024unknownHarvesting
O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V• S••
805-5096911515
fund of funds$0 GAV 2024702017 to 20242017Unknown
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• C•
805-5072701736, dropped 2023
master$12M GAV 2022292012* to 2022unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
2 allocators, 2 rows
  • T•• C••••••• H••••• F••••••••• in O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• manager_brand$7.1M fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
  • J••• D• • C•••••••• T• M•••••••• F••••••••• in O•••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• manager_brand$5.0M fair value, as of Dec 31, 2024 apps.irs.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • V•• J•••• S••••• Managing Director since 2010-08
  • A••• L••••• Managing Director since 2010-08
  • B•••• C•••••• B••••• Managing Director since 2010-08
  • R••• B••• Partner since 2019-09
  • C•••••• T•••••••• Partner since 2021-08
  • G••••••• S••••••• C••••• R••••• Partner since 2023-01
  • C••••••••• S••••• F•••• Partner since 2023-01
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Feb 2, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier