The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• M••••••••• L••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $25.8M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$25.8M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 322495 · SEC 801-128798Show
CRD 322495SEC 801-128798under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$26M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2022the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Oct 30, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$25.8Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
A•• R••• E••••• F••••••• L•
805-2400942853
fund$26M GAV 202482022* to 2024unknownDeploying
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• A•••• K•••• Manager since 2007-05 also on pe
  • H••••• S•••••• M•••• Manager since 2007-05 also on pe
  • S•••••• M•••••• S•••• Manager since 2007-05 also on pe
  • J••• B••••••• F•••• Manager since 2007-05 also on pe
  • J•••••• A•••••••• S••••• A•••••••• Beneficiary since 2007-11
  • D•••••• F••••• E•••••••• Manager, Member since 2011-05
  • W•••• A•••• E•••••••• Member since 2011-05
  • R••••• P••••• V••••••••• Manager since 2016-03 also on pe
  • D••••• D••• L•••• Manager since 2017-04 also on pe
  • R••••• J• O•••••• Co-Ceo since 2024-03 also on pe
Full team · 19 people
  • R•••••• K•••• P•• T••• General Counsel since 2024-03 also on pe
  • A•••• R••• P•••••••• Co-Ceo since 2024-03 also on pe
  • T••• E•••• M••• Manager since 2024-03 also on pe
  • D••••• W•••••• H••••••• Managing Director And Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-04
  • P•••• S••••• K•••• Board Member since 2024-09 also on pe, vc
  • J••• A•••••••• Board Member since 2024-09
  • J••• C••••••••• B•••• Board Member since 2024-09
  • K••• C•••• Board Member since 2024-09
  • A•• K•••••• J••••••• Board Member since 2024-09
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 21, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 21, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.