The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $3.0M of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$3.0M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 106012 · SEC 801-37170Show
CRD 106012SEC 801-37170under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$3M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 4 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 4 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$60Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 40, Securitized Asset Fund 58
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
Vehicles
4 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
4 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
C• S•••••••• P••••••• I• R•• L•••
805-6010597348, re-typed Private Equity Fund
fund of funds$224M GAV 2012142012* to 2012unknownUnknownOpportunistic
C• S•••••••• P••••••• V• R•• L•••
805-9097802649, re-typed Private Equity Fund
fund of funds$214M GAV 201252012* to 2012unknownUnknownOpportunistic
C••• S•••••••• P••••••• I•• R•• L•••
805-9159920205, re-typed Private Equity Fund
fund of funds$165M GAV 2012282012* to 2012unknownUnknownOpportunistic
C••• S•••••••• P••••••• I• R•• L•••
805-8122876409, re-typed Private Equity Fund
fund of funds$75M GAV 2012242012* to 2012unknownUnknownOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • C•••• M•••••• V••••• Chief Financial Officer, Director since 2021-12 also on pe
  • M•••••• J•••• R••••••• Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director And Chairman Of The Management Committee since 2022-01 also on pe
  • S•••• K••••• Director And Member Of Management Committee since 2022-01 also on pe
  • M•••• A••• M••••• Managing Director, Chief Compliance Officer And Member Of Management Committee since 2023-06 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 events
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: current vehicles, properties held, institutional LPs.