DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•• P•••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Towson, Maryland
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Towson, Maryland, reporting $4.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $4.3M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 109971 · SEC 801-46692ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $4M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Apr 30, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $5.7Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 4
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $32+ billionthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
In the manager's own words1 quotesShowHide
- 48 states: “We serve clients in 48 states with over 340 employees across twelve offices.”
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• 805-9823451861 | fund of funds | $4M GAV 2024 | 26 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Harvesting | Opportunistic |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- T•••••• W•••••• C•••• Chairman, Member Of Board since 1992-07 also on pe
- M••••• J••••• E•• Member Of Board since 1994-05 also on pe
- P••• a• S••••••• Co-Chief Investment Officer since 2018-01 also on pe
- C••• J••••• N•••••• Member Of Board since 2018-01 also on pe
- J•••••• L•••• H••• Member Of Board since 2018-01 also on pe
- T••• M•••••• W••••••• Chief Executive Officer And Chief Compliance Officer since 2019-09 also on pe
- B•••• M•••••• L•••• Chief Financial Officer since 2019-12 also on pe
- B••••••• R••••• Member since 2021-09 also on pe
- Y••••• N•••••• K••••• Member since 2021-09 also on pe
- S••••• E••••• C••••• Member since 2021-09 also on pe
Full team · 12 peopleShow fewer
- L•••• M••• C••• Chief Operating Officer since 2021-12 also on pe
- J••••• F• R••• Co-Chief Investment Officer since 2023-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Nov 16, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.