DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•• E••••• F••• I• M•••••• L••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Newton, Massachusetts
Real estate manager, based in Newton, Massachusetts, reporting $28.0M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $28.0M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
What we can say about this record
No acquisition, sale, financing, near maturity or recent vintage is on record for this manager in the last year. It is still the right record for resolving this manager, its vehicles and its holdings.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 324939 · SEC 802-130900ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $28M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 11, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•• E••••• F••• I• L•• 805-2017130236 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 87 | 2023* to 2024 | unknown | Deploying |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J•••••• P•••• Ceo since 2022-04
- R••••• P•••• Coo since 2022-04
- C••••••••• P•••• Gp since 2022-04
- D••••• P•••• Gp since 2022-04
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 21, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 21, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
- bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier