DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• C••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
Real estate manager, based in West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 138436 · SEC 801-65996ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $546Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• C• 805-9536808863 | fund of funds | $0 GAV 2024 | 4 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- R•••••• B•••• W••••• Partner since 2002-07 also on pe
- J••• C•••••• B•••••••• Partner since 2005-06 also on pe
- J•••• T••••• B•••••• Vice President And Chief Operating Officer since 2014-07 also on pe
- C••••••• J••• R••••• Partner since 2022-09 also on pe
- B•••• C••••••••• D••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-03 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: real estate GAV, properties held, institutional LPs.