DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• T•••• I••••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Lincoln, Massachusetts
Real estate manager, based in Lincoln, Massachusetts, reporting $15.1M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $15.1M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 124062 · SEC 801-62001ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $15M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 2 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 23, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $6.3Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 6
- Latest vintage
- 2015from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• S••••• R••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• L•• 805-4298399020 | fund of funds | $15M GAV 2024 | 31 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Harvesting |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• R••••• V• L•• 805-6944788621 | fund of funds | $0 GAV 2023 | 0 | 2015 to 2023 | 2015 | Winding down |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- A••• M•••• T•••• Regional Managing Director since 2010-01 also on pe
- K•••••••• M••••••• H••••••••• Managing Director since 2015-02 also on pe
- A•• C•••••••• S•••••• Managing Director since 2020-03 also on pe
- R•••••• E•••• G•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2021-12 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 6, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 6, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Nov 17, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.