The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

F•• F••• M••••••••• L••

CRD 313423SEC 802-121259Shreveport, LAunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$53M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 2 ever, 1 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Feb 8, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
F•• H••••• I•••••••• F••• I••• L••
805-3388254520
feeder$53M GAV 2024122021* to 2024unknownInvesting
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
F•• H••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L••
805-8384735519, dropped 2024
fund$0 GAV 202312021* to 2023unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• T••••• A••••• Member since 2003-09
  • W••••• H••••••• Member since 2007-08
  • L•••• C•••• Member since 2007-08
  • B•••••• E••••• B•••• Member since 2014-07
  • E• W••• Member since 2020-12
  • G•••••• T••••• M•••••• Member since 2020-12
  • F•••• K••••• Member since 2022-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Feb 8, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 20, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 20, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 20, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.