The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•••••••• I•••••••••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Springfield, New Jersey

Real estate manager, based in Springfield, New Jersey, reporting $7.6M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$7.6M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
3
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 121220 · SEC 801-66378Show
CRD 121220SEC 801-66378under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$8M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Sep 5, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$326Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 1
Latest vintage
2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
R•••••••• R••• E••••• S••••• 1•
805-1124310518
fund$3M GAV 2024172015 to 20242015Harvesting
R•••••••• F•••• L••
805-3725861575
fund$3M GAV 2024132020 to 20242020Investing
F•••••• R••• E••••• S••••• 1•
805-6573166687
fund$1M GAV 2024122015 to 20242015Harvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • K•••••• B•••••••• M••••••• President, Managing Member, Chief Investment Officer And Chief Compliance Officer since 2002-12
  • A••••• N••••••••• Member/Vp since 2006-02
  • T••••••• P•••••• M•••••• President, R•••••••• Dividend Growth Partner/Member since 2012-08
  • S•• N••••• Partner since 2020-01
  • V•••••• R•••• L••••• Portfolio Analyst And Partner since 2020-06
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 16, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.