DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• S•• R•••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviser$5B to $25B· Luxembourg
Real estate manager, based in Luxembourg, reporting $13B of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $13B
- Current vehicles
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 299262 · SEC 802-114333ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $13B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2018the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- May 23, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 3
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• S••• 805-4462561764 | master | $5.3B GAV 2024 | 8 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| A•••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• F••• V• S••• 805-2980939333 | master | $4.1B GAV 2024 | 46 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| A•••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• S••• 805-5303844360 | master | $3.2B GAV 2024 | 42 | 2018* to 2024 | unknown | Investing |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- L••• B••••••• Sole Shareholder since 2015-05
- J••• R•••• M•••••••• Conducting Officer Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. since 2018-02
- S••••••• B•••• Manager Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. since 2018-02
- F••••• M•••••••• Conducting Officer Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. since 2018-02
- V•••••••• F••••••• Compliance Officer Of A•••••• Capital Management Sarl (Also Mlro) since 2019-08
- C•••••••• P••••• Manager Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. since 2019-09
- S••••• K••••• Manager Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. (Also Conducting Officer) since 2019-09
- A••••• F••••• Conducting Officer Of A•••••• Capital Management S.À R.L. since 2022-10
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Oct 26, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
- bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.