DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• R••••• I•••
Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Chicago, Illinois
Debt real estate manager, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $538M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $538M
- Current vehicles
- 2
- Properties held
- 6
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 328098 · SEC 801-129619ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $538M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jun 25, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $532Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Debt
- Operator model
- Debt managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Other
- AUM in its own words
- $359B+ in total assets under supervisionthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
- Parent
- M•••••• Financial Holdings, Inc.
In the manager's own words2 quotesShowHide
- Debt: “Explore high leverage, credit-backed financing and strategies to enhance execution.”
- Net lease: “Credit Tenant Lease Financing”
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• F•••••••• R••• E••••• V•••• F••• V• L••• 805-4932312301 | fund | $532M GAV 2024 | 18 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| M•••••• F•••••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• V•••• F••• V• L••• 805-7659920183 | feeder | $6M GAV 2024 | 33 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
4 trusted of 4 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• I• C•••••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $101M | Corporate filing sunbiz officer is manager | |
| M••••• V••••••••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $78.4M | Corporate filing sunbiz officer is manager | |
| M••••• I•••••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $72.0M | Corporate filing sunbiz officer is manager | |
| R••••••••• D••••••••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 3 assessed $67.9M | Corporate filing sunbiz officer person is manager |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- A••••••• R••••• J•••• C••••• Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chief Investment Officer Of The R••• E••••• Direct Investment Division since 2023-08
- N•••••• B•••• Director, President, & Chief Executive Officer since 2023-08 also on pe
- R•••••• S•••• P•••• Chairman & Director since 2023-08 also on pe
- J•••••• M•••••• L••••• Director since 2023-08 also on pe
- J•••• J••••• K••• Chief Financial Officer since 2023-08
- M••• J• M••• H•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-08 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Jun 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jun 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 1, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: institutional LPs.