The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

C••••• R••• E••••• P•••••••

CRD 323210SEC 801-126848New York, NYc••••••••.comunder $1BDebt
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$535M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined R••• E••••• Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
13 current, 13 ever, 0 dropped2 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2022the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$484Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 13
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
REAL_ESTATE_MANAGER
In the manager’s own words
  • Debt:includes the origination of over $150 billion of commercial real estate credit products
Vehicles
13 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
C••• M••••• J• 1• L•
805-1472661979
fund$150M GAV 202412022* to 2024unknownInvesting
C••••• O• L••••• L••
805-5492658643
fund$130M GAV 202432023 to 20242023Investing
C••••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L•
805-6485824037
fund$78M GAV 202432024 to 20242024Unknown
C••••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• O•••••••
805-7059936632
feeder$46M GAV 2024102024 to 20242024Unknown
C••• C••• 3•••• P••••••••• L••
805-3562645863
fund$35M GAV 202412024 to 20242024Unknown
4•••• I••••••• J• L•
805-7199506930
fund$32M GAV 202432022* to 2024unknownInvesting
C••••• L•• S••
805-5778283119
fund$20M GAV 202412024 to 20242024Unknown
C••••• L••••••• S••
805-2022071103
fund$15M GAV 202412024 to 20242024Unknown
C••• C••• S•• P••••••••• L••
805-3517679710
fund$14M GAV 202412022* to 2024unknownDeploying
C••• C••• 4•••• P••••••••• L••
805-9699188009
fund$13M GAV 202412022* to 2024unknownInvesting
C••••• F• G•
805-4958372028
fund$2M GAV 202432024 to 20242024Unknown
C••••• F• G••
805-8803229915
fund$2M GAV 202442024 to 20242024Unknown
C••••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• O••••••• F••••• L••
805-7597687487
feeder$0 GAV 2024112024 to 20242024Unknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••••• L••• M•••••••• Member since 2022-08 also on pe
  • A•••••• B•••• T••••••••• Member since 2022-08 also on pe
  • R••••• P••••• L••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-08 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Oct 7, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 7, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 7, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 7, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 7, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.