DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Richmond, Virginia
Real estate manager, based in Richmond, Virginia, reporting $22.8M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $22.8M
- Current vehicles
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 105142 · SEC 801-6691ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $23M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 3 current, 4 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 4 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Sep 26, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $4.8Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 36
- Latest vintage
- 2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Other
- Parent
- Stratus
Vehicles
4 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• P•••••• S••••••••• L• • R••• E••••• S••••• M••••• 2••• 805-3116658857 | fund of funds | $15M GAV 2024 | 74 | 2020 to 2024 | 2019 | Investing | ||
| B•••••• P•••••• S••••••••• L• • R••• E••••• S••••• M••••• 2••• 805-6165894309 | fund of funds | $5M GAV 2024 | 50 | 2018 to 2024 | 2016 | Mature | ||
| B•••••• P•••••• S••••••••• L• • R••• E••••• S••••• M••••• 2••• 805-5130216018 | fund of funds | $2M GAV 2024 | 36 | 2018 to 2024 | 2015 | Harvesting |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• R••• E••••• F••• I• L••• 805-8250524339, dropped 2020 | fund of funds | $5M GAV 2019 | 60 | 2012* to 2019 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- A••••• B••••••••• I•• Managing Director & Chairman Of The Board since 1970-07 also on pe
- C•••••• M••••• C••••••• Managing Director & Secretary; Executive Committee since 1998-12 also on pe
- D•••• A•••• L•••• Chief Compliance Officer (01/2021); Managing Director; Treasurer (09/2000) ; Executive Committee since 2000-09 also on pe
- A••••• B••••••••• I• Trustee since 2005-01 also on pe
- W••••• S•••••• R•••••••• Managing Director; Executive Committee since 2016-09 also on pe
- C••••••••• J••• D••• Managing Director; Executive Committee since 2021-12 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.