The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

M•• A•••••••• L••

CRD 328391SEC 801-131332Atlanta, GAunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$400M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 4, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$400Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S•• B••• G••••• F••• H•••••• I• L••
805-5416371482
fund$400M GAV 2024302024 to 20242024Unknown
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S•• B••• G••••• F•••
805-9801533328
fund$700M GAV 2023302023* to 2023unknownUnknown
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • R••••• B•••••• M•••• Managing Member since 2018-10
  • T••••• E• G•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-09
  • F•••••••• C•••••• T••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2023-09 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 23, 2024 (observed) S•• B••• G••••• F••• H•••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M•• A•••••••• L••, GAV $400,000,000
  • Vehicle first reported Nov 2, 2023 (observed) S•• B••• G••••• F••• first reported on Form ADV by M•• A•••••••• L••, GAV $700,000,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
  • First ADV filing on the tape Nov 2, 2023 (observed) M•• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.