DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Miami, Florida
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Miami, Florida, reporting $9.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $9.5M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- 11
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 138556 · SEC 801-122849ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $10M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 2 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 9, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $220Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Liquidity Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• C• F••• S•• f•• a•• o• B••••• o• A•• U• I••••••••• F••• I• S• 805-8276676052 | fund | $10M GAV 2024 | 15 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• C• F••• S•• f•• a•• o• B••••• o• E•••• S• 805-3600399967, dropped 2024 | fund | $56M GAV 2023 | 1 | 2022 to 2023 | 2022 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• B••••••• 1••• L•• FL, office multi-story | manager only | 11 assessed $2.4M | Address and agent owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- E•••••• E••••• Managing Director since 2011-06 also on pe
- E••••••• B•••• Managing Director since 2017-02 also on pe
- P•••• S••••••• Managing Director since 2022-11 also on pe
- C••••• G••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Oct 28, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Oct 28, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Nov 10, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: institutional LPs.