DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••• A•••• P•••••••• M••••••••• L••
Secondaries real estate managerNot current: last filed 2017SEC-registered adviser· Portland, Oregon
Secondaries real estate manager, based in Portland, Oregon, last reporting $246M of real estate gross assets across 6 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Last reported GAV
- $246M
- Current vehicles
- None
- Institutional LPs
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Institutional LPs 1
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 156831 · SEC 801-72373ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $246M GAV 2017sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined R••• Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 6 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 29, 2017registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $873Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 6
- Latest vintage
- 2017from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Secondaries
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
6 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••• H•••••••• F•••• L••• 805-4773082622 | fund | $116M GAV 2017 | 2 | 2012* to 2017 | unknown | Mature | ||
| L••• S•••••• F•••• L• 805-4070558324 | fund | $76M GAV 2017 | 2 | 2012* to 2017 | unknown | Harvesting | 1 | |
| R••••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• 805-6116667654 | co-investment | $33M GAV 2017 | 2 | 2014 to 2017 | 2014 | Investing | ||
| N• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• 805-2519870226 | fund | $21M GAV 2017 | 2 | 2012* to 2017 | unknown | Mature | Secondaries | |
| M•••• R••• A•••• F•••• L• 805-1055811026 | fund | $0 GAV 2017 | 2 | 2015 to 2017 | 2015 | Unknown | ||
| E••••••• P•••••••• L• 805-3241556755 | fund | $0 GAV 2017 | 2 | 2017 to 2017 | 2017 | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••• S•••••• F••• exact_name$1.2M fair value, as of Mar 31, 2025 osc.ny.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- S••••• J•••••• G••••• Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer since 2011-03
- B•••• B•••••• Member/Managing Director since 2016-01
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Nov 5, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 26, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held.