The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

S•••••• I••••••• C•••••• I••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

CRD 291959SEC 802-112371New York, NYunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$110M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2017the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 28, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S•••••• I••••••• C•••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L•••
805-8912861718
master$110M GAV 2024292017* to 2024unknownHarvesting
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • K•••• A••••••• B••••••• Sole Shareholder since 2006-06 also on pe
  • A•••• D••••• S•••• Member since 2012-01
  • M••••••• A••••••• B••••••• Sole Shareholder since 2015-03 also on pe
  • D•••••• S•••••• W••••••••• Member since 2016-07
  • J••• R••••••• Director since 2016-12 also on pe
  • N••••• D••• V•••••••• Director since 2019-10
  • A••••• D•••• T••••••• Director since 2020-02 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Dec 26, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 26, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.