DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Boston, Massachusetts
Real estate manager, based in Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $204M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $204M
- Current vehicles
- 3
- Properties held
- 3
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 289487 · SEC 801-127832ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $204M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 3 current, 8 ever, 3 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2017the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $199Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
8 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••• 4••••• L••••• L• 805-4180863807 | fund | $135M GAV 2024 | 20 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| 6•• M•••••• S••• L••••• L•• 805-6029018950 | fund | $48M GAV 2024 | 4 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing | ||
| W•••• D•••••• B••••••• L••••• L• 805-1921723001 | fund | $22M GAV 2024 | 21 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing |
5 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W• 1••• P•••••••• L• 805-9987760619, dropped 2019 | fund | $79M GAV 2018 | 6 | 2018 to 2018 | 2018 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| W• A• O•••• W••• L••••• 2• L••• 805-9540000513, dropped 2022 | fund | $39M GAV 2021 | 12 | 2018 to 2021 | 2018 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| W••••••• S•••••••• R••• E••••• F••• L• 805-6892415430, re-typed Private Equity Fund | fund | $32M GAV 2024 | 31 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Deploying | ||
| W• A• O•••• W••• L•••••• L• 805-1239300185 | fund | $31M GAV 2018 | 11 | 2018 to 2018 | 2018 | Unknown | ||
| W• 4••• H•••••••• L•••••• L• 805-7731251731, dropped 2019 | fund | $15M GAV 2018 | 6 | 2018 to 2018 | 2018 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 3 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• P••••••• L•• IL, commercial (class 517) | manager only | 2 | Address and agent owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor | |
| L•••• P••••••• 7• L•• FL, drive-in restaurant | manager only | 1 assessed $1.3M | Address and agent owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• L•• A••••• Member And Managing Member since 2017-02 also on pe, vc
- J••• G•••••• President And Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-02 also on pe, vc
- E••• M••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2017-06 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 25, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 25, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jun 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Aug 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.