The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

J••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ••• L••••••

CRD 135960SEC 801-64725Londonj•••••••.com$1B to $5BOpportunistic
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$3.2B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
GAV as filed
$5.6Bfeeders and quarantined readings included
Vehicles
11 current, 30 ever, 18 dropped18 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$366Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 11, Other Private Fund 7
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
OTHER
Vehicles
30 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• S•••
805-2281564296
master$1.5B GAV 2024552022 to 20242022InvestingOpportunistic
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• M••••• L•
805-6325553789
master$1.1B GAV 2024562018 to 20242018HarvestingOpportunistic
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• R••• S•••••••••
805-9639512277
feeder$1.0B GAV 2024132022 to 20242022InvestingOpportunistic
S•••••••• P••••••• F••• E••••• S•••
805-7905098221
master$492M GAV 202482021 to 20242021Investing
S•••••••• P••••••• F••• E••••• R••• S•••••••••
805-3913515484
feeder$479M GAV 202472021 to 20242021Investing
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• L•
805-7524386850
feeder$441M GAV 2024102018 to 20242018HarvestingOpportunistic
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• F••••• R••• S•••••••••
805-1794266734
feeder$304M GAV 202412022 to 20242022InvestingOpportunistic
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• M••••• L•
805-3311977851
master$221M GAV 2024492015 to 20242015Winding downOpportunistic
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• I••••••••• L•
805-8106876288
feeder$135M GAV 2024112015 to 20242015Winding downOpportunistic
E• I•• G•• F••••• L•
805-8712327336
feeder$2M GAV 2024312019 to 20242019Harvesting
E••••••• P••••••• F••• • S•• F••• a• F••••• L••••••
805-8304267242
feeder$0 GAV 2024942012* to 2024unknownWinding down
19 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
8•• I••••••••• L•
805-7798276330, dropped 2015
fund$1.6B GAV 201412012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
J••• M••••• G••••• M••••••• I••••••••• F••• F•••••• L••
805-7725226053, dropped 2015
feeder$483M GAV 2014192012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• F••••• L••
805-5298928416
feeder$88M GAV 202052020 to 20202020HarvestingOpportunistic
G•••••• E••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• •• L•••
805-4895128581, dropped 2024
master$57M GAV 2023132012* to 2023unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
G•••••• E••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• • F•••••• L•••
805-3228772775, dropped 2024
feeder$54M GAV 202352012* to 2023unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
G••••• M••••••• I••••••••• F••• L•
805-6633765983, dropped 2015
master$28M GAV 2024402012* to 2024unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• I••••••••• R••• E••••• P•••••••• L•••
805-1595569125, dropped 2015
master$19M GAV 2014302012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
G••••• M••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••••••• L•
805-1892523846, dropped 2015
feeder$16M GAV 2024192012* to 2024unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• G••••• R••• E••••• P•••••••• L•••
805-3694599199, dropped 2015
master$14M GAV 2014402012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
G••••• M••••••• I••••••••• F••• F••••• L•
805-8532187380, dropped 2015
feeder$8M GAV 2024142012* to 2024unknownDropped from ADV
E••••••• P••••••• F••• S•• F••• D•
805-9842732031, dropped 2020
fund$5M GAV 201912012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
E•• F•• • S•• F••• C•
805-6666180220, dropped 2024
master$4M GAV 2023902012* to 2023unknownDropped from ADV
E••••••• P••••••• F••• S•• F••• B•
805-6502940969, dropped 2020
feeder$2M GAV 201912012* to 2019unknownDropped from ADV
E•• F•• • S•• F••• a•
805-7102985439, dropped 2024
master$926,292 GAV 2023172012* to 2023unknownDropped from ADV
E••••••• P••••••• F••• • S•• F••• C• F••••• L•••
805-8801059480, dropped 2024
feeder$917,449 GAV 2023152012* to 2023unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• I••••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L•••
805-7028908584, dropped 2015
feeder$557,340 GAV 201472012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• G••••• R••• E••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••
805-6436707363, dropped 2015
feeder$476,833 GAV 201402012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• G••••• R••• E••••• O••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L•••
805-8926484592, dropped 2015
feeder$272,448 GAV 201402012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
P•••••• I••••••••• R••• E••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••
805-1218788863, dropped 2015
feeder$225,929 GAV 201452012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • P•••••• M•••••••• T•••••• Director/Chief Executive Officer since 2018-05
  • S•••••• E••••• P••• Director / Chief Financial Officer since 2018-06
  • R•••••• S••••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2019-03
  • S•••• H•••••• N•••••••• Non-Executive Director since 2019-06
  • A••••• M••• R••••• S•••• Independent Non-Executive Director/Chairman since 2019-06
  • D••• M••••••• H•••••• Director since 2019-07
  • D•••••• R•••• Independent Non-Executive Director since 2020-12
  • J••••• F••••••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2022-06
  • K••• T••••••••• Executive Director since 2023-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.