DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• N•••• M••••••••• G••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Stamford, Connecticut
Real estate manager, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $605M of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $605M
- Current vehicles
- 4
- Properties held
- 1
- Institutional LPs
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
What matters now
- Apr 2029next loan maturity
Next loan maturity on its holdings: 6 Apr 2029 on T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• (NY), 1 loan totalling $20.2M recorded.
in 3 years · The nearest maturity on the loans on record is years out: no refinancing pressure shows on these holdings yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 161042 · SEC 801-74203ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $605M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 4 current, 7 ever, 3 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 21, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $605Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 4
- Latest vintage
- 2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Real estate manager
Vehicles
7 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• 805-5375544034 | master | $252M GAV 2024 | 60 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Harvesting | 1 | |
| T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-2125128497 | fund | $191M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Harvesting | ||
| T••• N•••• R••• E••••• C••••••••• S•••••• L• 805-4505670556 | co-investment | $108M GAV 2024 | 2 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Investing | ||
| T••• N•••• R••• E••••• C••••••••• S•••••• 2• L• 805-8843069563 | co-investment | $53M GAV 2024 | 3 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Deploying |
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• N•••• H••• Y•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• 805-3085453574, dropped 2023 | master | $31M GAV 2022 | 65 | 2012* to 2022 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| T••• N•••• M•••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• 805-2271553249, dropped 2019 | master | $1M GAV 2018 | 65 | 2012* to 2018 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | Debt | |
| T••• N•••• F•••••••• P••••••• P•••••••• L•• 805-4960182299, dropped 2019 | fund | $778,392 GAV 2018 | 65 | 2012* to 2018 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• NY | T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• | 1 | 1 ($20.2M) | Corporate filing CMBS annex sponsor named |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
- loan eventMay 24, 2024$20.2Mcmbs_trust872 Lorimer Street, NY through T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• with B•••••••• 2•••••• M••••••• T••••Securitised debt reporting sec.gov
Who finances them?
1 loans, 1 lender groups, next maturity Apr 6, 2029
- cmbs_trust new2 loans, $27.7M, May 24, 2024 to May 24, 2024
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in T••• N•••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L• exact_name$100M committed, as of May 31, 2026 nj.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- P••• R••••• T••••••• Sole Member since 2004-12
- C•••• L• P••••••• Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer since 2015-10
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 20, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 17, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 17, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 15, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 15, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 15, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 15, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.