DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York
Debt real estate manager, based in New York, New York.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Current vehicles
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 331370 · SEC 801-130358ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Sep 16, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $25.0Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Debt
- Operator model
- Debt managerbasis: strategy class
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• O••••••••• D••• P••••••• F••• L• 805-6688042675 | feeder | $0 GAV 2024 | 0 | 2024* to 2024 | unknown | Unknown | Debt | |
| S•• O••••••••• D••• F••• L• 805-9943272802 | fund | $0 GAV 2024 | 0 | 2024* to 2024 | unknown | Unknown | Debt |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- A••••• S••••• L••••• General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer since 2000-11
- M••• A••• H••••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2004-01
- M•••••• J••• D•••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2015-01
- H••••••• I•••• S•••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2022-01
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Apr 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Apr 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: real estate GAV, properties held, institutional LPs.