The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H•••••••• C••••• a•• I••••• F••• I• M••••••• L••

Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Debt real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $109M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$109M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
Not established
Institutional LPs
Not established
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 288671 · SEC 801-117959Show
CRD 288671SEC 801-117959under $1BDebtForm ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$109M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2018the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$282Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
H•••••••• E••••••• Y•••• • I••••• F••• I• L•
805-6166400473
fund$99M GAV 202492022 to 20242022DeployingDebt
H•••••••• C••••• a•• I••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-8953442977
fund$10M GAV 2024332018* to 2024unknownHarvestingDebt
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 16 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
  • Signature CRE 2023 Ventures new2 loans, $26.1M, Jul 8, 2024 to Aug 6, 2024
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • K••••••• F•••••••• C••••• Managing Member since 2017-01 also on pe
  • S••••• A•• M••••• Managing Member since 2017-05 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 22, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jan 22, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX