DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• R••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· College Station, Texas
Real estate manager, based in College Station, Texas, reporting $13.8M of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $13.8M
- Current vehicles
- 4
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 173264 · SEC 802-80878ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $14M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 4 current, 4 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 4 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2015the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Feb 20, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 4
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
4 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• R••• I••••••••• I• L• 805-6516393938 | fund of funds | $8M GAV 2024 | 20 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying | ||
| C••••••• R••• I••••••••• I•• L•• 805-5716568819 | fund of funds | $6M GAV 2024 | 8 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| C••••••• R••• F••• I• L••• 805-6653764838 | fund of funds | $48,481 GAV 2024 | 10 | 2015* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down | ||
| C••••••• R••• F••• I••• L••• 805-2475186555 | fund of funds | $0 GAV 2024 | 8 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Winding down |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- X• W••• Chief Executive Officer since 2014-09
- T••••••• W••• President And Chief Compliance Officer since 2014-09
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Feb 15, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 9, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 13, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Jan 13, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.