The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W••• R••• C••••••• L••

Opportunistic real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Bountiful, Utah

Opportunistic real estate manager, based in Bountiful, Utah, reporting $20.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$20.5M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
What we can say about this record

No acquisition, sale, financing, near maturity or recent vintage is on record for this manager in the last year. It is still the right record for resolving this manager, its vehicles and its holdings.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 319722 · SEC 802-125710Show
CRD 319722SEC 802-125710under $1BOpportunisticForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$20M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2022the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 1, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
W•• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••
805-4176466597
fund$20M GAV 2024872022* to 2024unknownDeployingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • E•••• H•••••••• Member since 2015-12
  • D••••• J•••• L••• Trustee since 2017-05
  • A•••• B••••••• Member since 2021-01
  • K•••• C••••••••• B••••••• Member since 2021-01
  • C•••••• R••• H•••••••• Member since 2021-12
  • R••••• K••• B••••• Principal since 2022-02
  • T••••• W••••• G•••••• Member since 2022-02
  • R••• O••• S•••• Trustee since 2022-02
  • J••• R• G•••••• Member since 2022-02
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 20, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 20, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.