The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

H•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••

CRD 282125SEC 801-107234New York, NYh•••••••••.comunder $1BDebt
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$314M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 8 ever, 5 dropped3 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 3, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$126Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 61, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 128, Securitized Asset Fund 33
Latest vintage
2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
8 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
R••• E••••• C••••• S•••••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-4879182207
feeder$280M GAV 2024132018 to 20242018HarvestingDebt
R••• E••••• C••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-5237078314
fund$34M GAV 202452018 to 20242018HarvestingDebt
6 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
R••• E••••• C•••••• S•••••••• O•••••••• L•••
805-5772165899, dropped 2022
feeder$71M GAV 2021642016* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
R••• E••••• C•••••• S•••••••• R•••• L••
805-8558029050, dropped 2017
REIT$51M GAV 20161252016* to 2016unknownDropped from ADVREIT sponsor
R••• E••••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•••
805-5842998135, dropped 2022
feeder$25M GAV 2021742016* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
R••• E••••• C•••••• S•••••••• O••••••• M••••• F•••• L•••
805-6553358256, dropped 2022
master$19M GAV 2021642016* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
R••• E••••• C•••••• S•••••••• M••••• F•••• L••
805-2694433084, dropped 2022
master$15M GAV 2021742016* to 2021unknownDropped from ADV
E• R••• I• F•••• L•••
805-1382316755, re-typed Hedge Fund
fund$6M GAV 202462020 to 20242020Harvesting
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
S•• V• C• H••••• L••
FL, hotel, motel
manager only1 assessed $12.8MCorporate filing
sunbiz_principal_address_hq_suite
S•• V• S••• H••••• L••
FL, hotel, motel
manager only1 assessed $17.9MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • Y•••••• K•••••••• C••• General Counsel (H•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••)/Managing Director since 2012-08 also on pe
  • P••• R••• K••••••••• Chief Financial Officer And Chief Risk Officer (H•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••)/Managing Director since 2014-04 also on pe
  • S•••• B••••••• K•••••• Sole Member since 2016-03 also on pe, vc
  • F•••• R•••••••• Board Member since 2016-03 also on pe
  • S••• P••••• F••••• Board Member since 2016-03 also on pe
  • P•••••• P••• Board Member since 2016-03 also on pe
  • M•••••• D• P•••••••• Board Member since 2016-03 also on pe
  • J••••• J•••• V••••••• Chief Compliance Officer (H•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••)/Managing Director since 2016-04 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jan 27, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.