DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••• I••••••••• A•••••• L••••••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· London
Real estate manager, based in London, reporting $375M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $375M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 329545 · SEC 802-129940ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $375M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 19, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• S••• 805-5692812690 | master | $375M GAV 2024 | 4 | 2024* to 2024 | unknown | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• A••• Director since 2023-07
- D••••• M•••••• V•••••••• Director since 2024-01
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 19, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.