DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• P••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Birmingham, Alabama
Real estate manager, based in Birmingham, Alabama, reporting $75.9M of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $75.9M
- Current vehicles
- 5
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 109335 · SEC 801-57250ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $76M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 7 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 25, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $1.3Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 8
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $16B Assets Under Stewardshipthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
7 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• I• R••• E••••• F•••• L•• 805-9887002278 | fund | $40M GAV 2024 | 53 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Deploying | ||
| H••• H•••••• H•••••••• L•• 805-2515282934 | fund | $33M GAV 2024 | 66 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | ||
| A•••••••• A•• I• L•• 805-9130384264 | fund | $1M GAV 2024 | 24 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Winding down | ||
| A•••••••• A•• I••• L•• 805-5486228858 | fund | $746,438 GAV 2024 | 20 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Winding down | ||
| A•••••••• A•• I•• L•• 805-3603183427 | fund | $235,151 GAV 2024 | 29 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Winding down |
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• R• H•••••••• L•• 805-4329040202, dropped 2016 | fund | $11M GAV 2013 | 13 | 2012* to 2013 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| M••••• R• H••••••• I•• L•• 805-6841453875, dropped 2018 | fund | $3M GAV 2017 | 17 | 2016 to 2017 | 2016 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
Properties the manager names on its site
- C••••••• H••••, 515 Church Street, Franklin, TN (other) “••• Locked”
- J••• H••• B•••••••, 2000 Morris Avenue, Suite 1300, Birmingham, AL (office) “••• Locked”
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- W•••••• A•••••• L••••• Chief Investment Strategist since 2007-01 also on pe
- E•••• V••••••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2010-01 also on pe
- S•••••• J•••••• R••• General Counsel since 2017-01 also on pe
- K•••••• H••••• P••• Trustee since 2021-12 also on pe
- R•••••• L•• P•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-03 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 16, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- GAV reading quarantined Sep 11, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 14, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Aug 13, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 27, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.