DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P• O••••••••• F••• A•••• M••• L••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Miami, Florida
Real estate manager, based in Miami, Florida, reporting $58.5M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $58.5M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 326598 · SEC 802-128093ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $58M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Feb 15, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• F•••• L•• 805-4789093906 | master | $58M GAV 2024 | 87 | 2023* to 2024 | unknown | Deploying |
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 6 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• S••••• T•••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $20.1M | Corporate filing sunbiz principal address hq suite |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- G•••• B•••••• Manager since 2023-04
- H•• S••••• Manager since 2023-04
- R•••••• C•••••• Manager since 2023-04
- J•• S•• A••••••• Manager since 2023-04
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported May 2, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape May 2, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
- bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier
Not yet on record: institutional LPs.