The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

H••••••• C••••••• L••

CRD 331481SEC 801-130444New York, NYunder $1BDebt
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$90M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jul 12, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$2.7Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 3
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
A••• H••••••• R••• E••••• I••••• F•••• L•
805-7036285821
fund$53M GAV 2024102024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
H••••••• O• F••• I• L•
805-2023853390
fund$25M GAV 2024392024* to 2024unknownForming
H••••••• O• F••• I•• L•
805-2851597645
fund$12M GAV 2024132024* to 2024unknownForming
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••••• R•••••• J••••• Partner, Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-01
  • B•••• M•••••• A•••••••• Managing Partner since 2024-01 also on pe
What is changing?
  • First ADV filing on the tape May 9, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.