The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

G•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••

CRD 122328SEC 801-66289Tulsa, OKg•••••••••.comunder $1BNot a real estate manager
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$106M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
May 1, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$751Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 3
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
G•• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••
805-8926423318
fund$52M GAV 2024752022 to 20242022DeployingOpportunistic
G•• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••
805-2513973272
fund$32M GAV 2024432016 to 20242016HarvestingOpportunistic
G•• O••••••••• F••• I• L••
805-9689937288
fund$21M GAV 2024262013 to 20242013HarvestingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J•••• E••••• R••••• President since 2002-07
  • L•••• M•••• Board Member since 2002-07
  • S••• E•••••••• W••••••• Board Member since 2002-07
  • M•••••• O••••• L••• Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer since 2002-08
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 10, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.