The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••••• S•••• H•••• F••• S••••••••• L••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York

Real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $53.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$53.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 107850 · SEC 801-55755Show
CRD 107850SEC 801-55755under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$53M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 2 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Aug 15, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$11Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 13, Other Private Fund 89, Private Equity Fund 1
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
O•••••• R••• E••••• I••••• A••••• O••••••• L•
805-8816769735
fund of funds$53M GAV 2024332023 to 20242023Deploying
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
H•••• F••• S•••••• E••••••• P••••••• F••• L••
805-9642962062, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund of funds$0 GAV 202402013 to 20242013Winding down
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••••• L••• S•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2010-03 also on pe
  • D•••• S••• P•••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2021-01 also on pe
  • M••• O••• N••••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2023-01 also on pe
  • W•••••• C•••••• B••••••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2024-01 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 23, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.