DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Guaynabo, PR
Real estate manager, based in Guaynabo, PR, reporting $39.6M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $39.6M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 306551 · SEC 801-123240ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $40M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2019the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 20, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $1.2Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L• 805-7206961608 | fund | $40M GAV 2024 | 57 | 2019* to 2024 | unknown | Mature |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- R••••• A•••••• P•••• M••••••• Manager since 2019-06 also on pe
- B••••••• T••••• E•••• Manager since 2019-06 also on pe, vc
- W•••••• H•••• H••• Manager since 2019-06 also on pe, vc
- V•••••••• A•••••• S••••• Manager since 2019-06 also on pe, vc
- J••• M•••••• H••••• Cco since 2019-06 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Dec 5, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Dec 5, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.