DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••• L••••••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviser$1B to $5B· London
Real estate manager, based in London, reporting $3.1B of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $3.1B
- Current vehicles
- 5
- Institutional LPs
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Institutional LPs 1
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 162379 · SEC 802-76129ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $3.1B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 5 ever, 0 dropped3 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- GAV as filed
- $4.3Bfeeders and quarantined readings included
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 23, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 11, Liquidity Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Other
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V• S••• S•• 805-5510507214 | master | $2.6B GAV 2024 | 36 | 2019 to 2024 | 2019 | Mature | ||
| B•••••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V• F••••• S••• S•••••••• 805-8262926970 | feeder | $853M GAV 2024 | 27 | 2019 to 2024 | 2019 | Mature | ||
| E••••• P••••••• F••• I• S••••••• S•••••••• 805-6770416033 | master | $552M GAV 2024 | 52 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| E••••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• S••• S•••••••• 805-1835662403 | feeder | $287M GAV 2024 | 44 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| E••••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• L•• 805-6336258164 | feeder | $15M GAV 2024 | 4 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocators, 1 rows
- L•• A•••••• C••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in B••••••••• I••• s••••••• a•••••• manager_name$400M committed, as of Dec 10, 2025 lacera.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- N••••••• J•••• C••••••••• Director since 2011-10 also on vc
- E•••••• J••••• d• F•••••• Director since 2014-04 also on vc
- M••••••• A••• Y•••• Director since 2014-09 also on vc
- C•••••••• C•••••• Director since 2017-11 also on vc
- N••••••• J••• G••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2020-12 also on pe, vc
- C•••• A••••••• M••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2020-12 also on vc
- J•••••• C•••• A••••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2022-09 also on vc
- R••••• L••• Chief Executive Officer since 2024-05 also on vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Feb 26, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Feb 26, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held.