The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Richmond, Virginia

Real estate manager, based in Richmond, Virginia, reporting $59.9M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$59.9M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
3
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 166899 · SEC 802-77995Show
CRD 166899SEC 802-77995under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$60M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 11, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 3
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
L••••••••• C••••••••• V•••• F••• I•• L•••
805-3259944436
fund$32M GAV 2024922015 to 20242015Harvesting
L••••••••• C••••••••• V•••• F••• I••• L•••
805-4534980561
fund$28M GAV 2024562023 to 20242023Deploying
L••••••••• C••••••••• L••••• F•••• L•••
805-4372246232
fund$0 GAV 202402013* to 2024unknownWinding down
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • A••• T••••• L••••••••• Principal since 2012-06
  • J••••••• R••• L••••••••• Principal since 2012-06
  • B•••• F•••••••• W••••••••• Managing Director since 2012-12
  • L••• K•••• M••••• Senior Vice President Of Finance since 2015-01
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 15, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 10, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 19, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 19, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.