The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

L••••• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

CRD 160383SEC 801-121780New York, NYl•••••••••.comunsizedUnclassifiednot current: last filed 2024
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Feb 28, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$1.3Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
none
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
L••••• C•••••• R••••• I••••• P••••••••• I• L•
805-8413071970, re-typed Hedge Fund
fund$43M GAV 201532012* to 2015unknownWinding down
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 4 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
L•••••• L••
FL, stores one story
manager only1 assessed $1.3MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
  • Long Island City Partners single1 loans, $8.2M, Jan 8, 2026 to Jan 8, 2026
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• R•••••• H••••• Chief Executive Officer And Member Of The Board Of Directors since 2011-02
  • R••••• M•••••• P••••••• Head Of Asset Management since 2011-02
  • M••••••• C•••• W•••••• Chief Compliance Officer And Senior Regulatory Counsel since 2012-07
  • P••••• L••• M•••••••• President since 2017-06
  • K•••• A••••• P••••••• General Counsel And Chief Administrative Officer since 2019-04
  • P••• a• M••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2021-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Feb 14, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Feb 14, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.