The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

J• • M• L••••• A••••••• L••

Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Lakewood, Colorado

Debt real estate manager, based in Lakewood, Colorado, reporting $504M of real estate gross assets across 10 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$504M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
10
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
Not established
Institutional LPs
Not established
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 329190 · SEC 801-129871Show
CRD 329190SEC 801-129871under $1BDebtForm ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$504M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
10 current, 10 ever, 0 dropped4 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 12, 2024registered adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 10
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
10 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
J•• C•••••• I••••• F••• V• ••• L•••
805-3401456832
fund$195M GAV 20242732024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• C•••••• I••••• F••• V• ••••••••• ••• L•••
805-9356823552
feeder$134M GAV 2024142024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• I••••• P••• F••• I•• L••• ••
805-5709409489
fund$129M GAV 20242212024* to 2024unknownForming
J•• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••••• F••• I••••••• L•••
805-8689187338
feeder$32M GAV 20242152024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• I••••• P••• F••• I•• L•••
805-6788560846
fund$4M GAV 2024582024* to 2024unknownForming
J•• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••••• F••• I•••• L•••
805-7207439119
fund$3M GAV 2024562024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••••• F••• I••••••• L•••
805-7502699202
feeder$3M GAV 2024372024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••••• F••• I•••• L•••
805-3136079609
fund$2M GAV 2024392024* to 2024unknownFormingDebt
J•• C•••••• I••••• V• ••••••••• L•••
805-8576459388
feeder$1M GAV 202422024* to 2024unknownForming
J•• F••• I• 1•••• L•
805-1957522714
fund$93,594 GAV 2024182024* to 2024unknownForming
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J•• N••• R•••••• Managing Member/Owner since 2023-03
  • M•••• R••• S•••••••• Managing Member/Owner since 2023-10
What is changing?
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 8, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX