The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

C••••••• C••••••

CRD 159616SEC 801-126354Alexandria, VAc•••••.comunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$920M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 20, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$6.0Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 20
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
PRIVATE_EQUITY
AUM in its own words
••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
C••••••• T•••• P••••••• I••• L•••
805-1190917361
fund of funds$920M GAV 2024792023 to 20242023Deploying
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • J••• T•••• S••••• Member since 2014-01 also on vc
  • J•••• B••••• F•••••• Member since 2014-01 also on vc
  • M••••• K••••• Partner since 2014-06 also on vc
  • P•••••• B••••• H•••• Partner since 2014-06 also on vc
  • J•••• R••••• B•••• Partner since 2014-06 also on vc
  • J•••• R••••• L•• Cfo since 2024-06 also on vc
  • B••••••• S•••••• L•••• Cco; Coo since 2024-06 also on vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 5, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.