The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

B•• F••• M•••••• L••

CRD 166743SEC 801-78651Stamford, CTunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$477M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
5 current, 10 ever, 5 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 27, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$652Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 5
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
10 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P••
805-3419721497
fund$144M GAV 202432013* to 2024unknownInvesting
P•••
805-6525419847
fund$116M GAV 202432015 to 20242015Harvesting
P••
805-6504815641
fund$102M GAV 202422022 to 20242022Investing
P••
805-3067069218
fund$68M GAV 202432013* to 2024unknownHarvesting
P••
805-4723277292
fund$46M GAV 202432015 to 20242015Winding down
5 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P••
805-4973757104, dropped 2016
fund$88M GAV 201532013* to 2015unknownDropped from ADV
P••
805-4955962109, dropped 2018
fund$19M GAV 201732015 to 20172015Dropped from ADV
P••
805-7741007232, dropped 2019
fund$2M GAV 201832013* to 2018unknownDropped from ADV
P••
805-3093688249, dropped 2020
fund$893,828 GAV 201932015 to 20192015Dropped from ADV
P••
805-9289878345, dropped 2016
fund$68,213 GAV 201532013* to 2015unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • C••• K•••••• Managing Member since 2011-01
  • P••• K•••••• Managing Member since 2011-01
  • S•••• W•••••• H••••• Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-11
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 19, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Jun 22, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Oct 14, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 30, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.