The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••••••• I••••• G•••• L••

Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Chandler, Arizona

Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Chandler, Arizona, reporting $22.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$22.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 165839 · SEC 801-108752Show
CRD 165839SEC 801-108752under $1BNot a real estate managerForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$22M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2013the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 3, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$316Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2021from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Wealth manager
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S•• O••••••••• F•••• L•
805-9344672768
fund of funds$22M GAV 2024722021 to 20242021InvestingOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• J••• G••••••• Owner since 2013-03
  • K••••• L•• G••••••• Owner since 2013-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 17, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Feb 7, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.