DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• N•••• A••• L••••••
Real estate managerNot current: last filed 2024SEC-registered adviser· Hong Kong
Real estate manager, based in Hong Kong.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Current vehicles
- None
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 165482 · SEC 801-77343ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 6 ever, 0 dropped3 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Dec 23, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $97Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 6
- Latest vintage
- 2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Other
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
6 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• A••• P••••••• F••• V• •• S••• 805-1278386492, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund | $1.6B GAV 2024 | 71 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| A••• P••••••• F••• I• S••••••• S•••••••• 805-7941878870, re-typed Hedge Fund | master | $619M GAV 2024 | 35 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Harvesting | ||
| B•••••••• A••• P••••••• F••• V• •• S••• 805-4631571409, re-typed Hedge Fund | master | $517M GAV 2024 | 11 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| A••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• S••• S•••••••• 805-8623846233, re-typed Hedge Fund | feeder | $348M GAV 2024 | 28 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting | ||
| B•••••••• A••• P••••••• F••• V• F••••• •• S••• S••••••••• 805-3845919436, re-typed Hedge Fund | feeder | $295M GAV 2024 | 10 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| A••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• L•• 805-1627695239, re-typed Hedge Fund | feeder | $38M GAV 2024 | 4 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
- Metropolitan Commercial Bank single1 loans, $22.3M, Sep 2, 2025 to Sep 2, 2025
- Signature Bridge Bank single1 loans, $16.3M, Oct 1, 2024 to Oct 1, 2024
- Signature CRE 2023 Ventures single1 loans, $16.3M, Oct 1, 2024 to Oct 1, 2024
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- C•••• N•• T•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer And Managing Director since 2014-03
- S•••• W•••••• C••• Director since 2015-01
- B•••••• M••• B•• Director since 2016-04
- D••••• M••••• M••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2020-07
- R••••• L••• Director since 2022-07 also on vc
- S•••• R••••• Director since 2023-02
- A•••••• C••• S•• S•• Chief Legal Officer since 2023-03
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported May 15, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported May 15, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 7 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Feb 26, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Oct 31, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: last reported GAV, properties held, institutional LPs.