The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

B•••• I••••• G••••• L••

CRD 313748SEC 801-121516Los Angeles, CAb•••••••••.comunder $1BOpportunistic
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$733M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
6 current, 6 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Nov 8, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$283Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 6
Latest vintage
2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
REAL_ESTATE_MANAGER
Parent
SoLa I•••••
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
S••• I••••• O••••••••• Z••• F•••• L•
805-5924747742
fund$241M GAV 2024792024 to 20242024UnknownOpportunistic
S••• I••••• F••• I•• L•
805-4697327249
fund$218M GAV 2024392024 to 20242024Unknown
B•••• I••••• N•• O• F••• 1• L•
805-7115100833
fund$116M GAV 2024142021* to 2024unknownHarvesting
B•••• I••••• O• F••• 1• L•
805-6243414713
fund$107M GAV 2024562021* to 2024unknownInvesting
S••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L••
805-3245474661
fund$51M GAV 2024462024 to 20242024Unknown
S••• C•••••••• R••••••••• a•• A••••••••• F•••• L•••
805-9785001120
fund$0 GAV 202402023 to 20242023Forming
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• E••••• M•••••• Cco since 2020-09
  • J•• S•••••• E• R••• Vp Finance since 2020-09
  • W•••••• G•••••• O••••• Director Of Asset Management since 2020-09
  • M••••• A•••••••• M•••• Ceo since 2020-09
  • J••• G•••••• L••• Coo since 2020-09
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) S••• I••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••, GAV $217,600,000
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) S••• R••• E••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••, GAV $50,700,000
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2024 (observed) S••• I••••• O••••••••• Z••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••, GAV $241,200,000
  • Vehicle first reported Oct 26, 2023 (observed) S••• C•••••••• R••••••••• a•• A••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••
  • Vehicle first reported May 17, 2021 (observed) B•••• I••••• N•• O• F••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••, GAV $91,200,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
  • First ADV filing on the tape May 17, 2021 (observed) B•••• I••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
  • Vehicle first reported May 17, 2021 (observed) B•••• I••••• O• F••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••• I••••• G••••• L••, GAV $66,000,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.